Bravo Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry

This (outdated) FSB Hill 4-11 Roster for Bravo Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Infantry was used to list all known veterans who served with the unit during the Vietnam War, regardless of time and place.

NOTE:   This page will not be updated. The administrator of the FSB Hill 4-11 Web site has taken the information on this page and loaded it into the Roster table of the new Member Database.

To view, submit, or update your Roster information, go to the main page of the Member Database for instructions.

Page Divider

Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Date Arrived
Date Departed
Home Town
Home State
Alberti Allen R.   SGT Mortarman Weapons   21-Jul-69 WIA 13-Jan-70 13-Jan-70 Middlesex NJ
Alexander John B.   SGT 11C40 HQ       8-Feb-70    
Algiers Mark A.   PFC 11B10 3rd       9-Oct-70    
Allee Gregory L.   SP4 11B20 3rd       8-Jul-70    
Allen Gerard     1LT Platoon Leader & XO 3rd       14-Aug-70    
Atkinson Ronnie E.   SGT       70        
Barbiery Charles A.   SP4 11B20 3rd       6-Jul-70    
Barnett Larry Scott   SGT Artillery FO Team CP   Dec-69   Dec-70 Shelbyville KY
Barney Franklin H.   PFC 11B10 3rd     WIA 28-May-70 10-Jan-71    
Bartnik Walter   Butcher Bartnik PFC             Pontiac MI
Bausinger Kenneth Edwin Sergeant B SSG Platoon SGT 3rd   Jan-69 WIA 8-Mar-69 Mar-69 Williamsport PA
Bean Donald R.   SP4 11B20 CP       8-Aug-70    
Beaty Robert     SP4                
Belfield Gary Lee   SGT Squad Leader Weapons 2nd Oct-70   Jul-71 Festus MO
Belveal Sherwin     SGT Squad Leader     9-Jul-68   21-Nov-69 Houston TX
Bentley Johnnie B.   PFC 11B10 3rd       10-Jan-71    
Bermer Victor G.   PFC 11B10 1st       10-Nov-70    
Bible John Michael Sugar Bear SGT Squad Leader Weapons 4th Dec-67 Night ambushes, 68 Tet offensive,andlosing a good friend.  We lost ten all to booby traps the first few months.  I also remember moving to LZ Liz. 17-Apr-68 Oklahoma City OK
Birt Cary L.   PFC 11B10 1st       10-Nov-70 Morgan Utah
Bishop Scotty A.   PFC 11B10 1st       16-Nov-70 Tupelo MS
Bitner James A.   CPL 11B20 3rd       26-Mar-70    
Blazer Robert T.   SGT 11B40 3rd       27-Sep-70    
Bon Harry T.   PFC 11B10 2nd       16-Nov-69 Ontario CA
Bond Edward     SSG 11C40 Weapons       21-Aug-70    
Bonham Eldon Wayne   PFC M-79 Grenadier 3rd   19-Apr-69   10-Jul-69 Jonesville VA
Bormann Bradley     SP4             Anaheim CA
Boucher Anthony C.   PFC 11B10 2nd       23-Nov-69    
Bouldin Kenneth D.   SGT 11B40 3rd       5-Nov-70    
Bowling Donald Ray   SSG A/Platoon Leader Weapons   15-Jun-68   14-Jun-69 Hyden KY
Brittain Michael     SP4                
Brown David     SP4 11B20 HQ       6-Aug-70    
Brown Dempsey Gene Brownie SGT Rifleman 3rd 2nd 23-Oct-68 WIA 13-Jul-69 22-Oct-69 Alma GA
Burns Ken D.   PFC       Sep-70     Floydada TX
Butler Hugh O.   1LT XO         6-Jun-70    
Butler Juan K.   SP4 11B20 3rd       19-Dec-70    
Caldwell Roy E.   SGT 11B40 HQ       11-Jan-70    
Cammaressi Art   Cambo                  
Campbell George Allen   SP4 Rifleman     Dec-67 KIA 1-Feb-68   Columbus GA
Carmen Gregory J.   PFC             Unadilla NY
Carr Dennis P.   PFC 11B10 1st       23-Nov-70    
Carre, Jr. Edwin V.   A/SGT 11C20 HQ       9-Feb-70    
Chartier Steven H.   A/SGT 11B20 HQ       19-Apr-70    
Cherven Edward     SP4 11B20 3rd       5-Jan-71    
Choc Josef     CPT Company Commander CP   Oct-70     Wayne PA
Coe James G.   CPT Company Commander CP       25-Oct-70    
Coker David E.   PFC 11B10 1st       1-Dec-70    
Cole Deane M.   PFC 11B10 2nd       6-Aug-70    
Condoleon George     PFC 11B10 1st       21-Sep-70    
Cooksey Phillip N.   A/SGT 11B20 HQ       14-Jul-70    
Cornwell David Ray   SGT 11B40     Feb-70   Feb-71    
Covey Daniel L.   SSG 11C40 Weapons       17-Oct-70    
Cromwell David R.   SP4                
Cross Nolan S.   SP4 Rifleman 2nd   12-Aug-68 Sick Jan-69 to Apr-69 3-Aug-69 Ravenna OH
Daly Michael P.   PFC 11B10 2nd       24-Sep-70    
Davidson Charles H.   PFC 11B10 3rd       22-Sep-69    
Davis June     SP4 36K20 HQ       20-Jul-70    
Decost Charles     SP4                
Dickinson Glenn     SP4 RTO 2nd and CP   Nov-70   Nov-71 Sacramento CA
Dillion Charles W.   SP4                
Dingus Dannie   Thumping Dannie Dingus SP4             Kingsport TN
Dinkel Gerald J. Dink SGT Squad Leader 2nd 4th 22-OCT-68   25-Oct-69 Hays KS
Duca Larry C.   SP4 M-60 Gunner 2nd 4th Dec-67   Aug-68 Akron OH
Duell, Jr. Donald Edward Don SP4 Artillery FO Team HQ/CP   7-Feb-69   9-Feb-70 Hinckley OH
Dyer Ed     1LT Platoon Leader 2nd Platoon   1-Nov-68 B Company X0, Recon Platoon Leader, B Company Commander; WIA 29-May-69 by RPGs fired on CP with two platoons out in ambush. 29-May-69 El Paso TX
Edwards Danny E.   SSG 11B40 1st       29-Aug-70    
Elam Danny Wayne Hop Jr. SGT 11B40 2nd   15-Sep-70 Nothing in particular, just being there. 16-Sep-71 Abilene TX
Ellibee Billy L.   PFC 11B10 2nd       16-Nov-70    
Ergang Bryan L.   PFC 11B10 2nd       1-Dec-70    
Evans Thomas E.   PFC       Sep-70     Pittsburg TX
Fahel Elpidio Q. Skip CPT Company Commander (26-Oct-69 to 26-Feb-70) CP   20-Sep-69 WIA 12-Jan-70 21-Sep-70 Kansas City MO
Fehrenbach Terrance     PFC 11C10 Weapons       16-Nov-70    
Fierro Robert         2nd   70   71    
Flincham William C.   SP4 11B20 SD       1-Jul-70    
Fong Fred     PFC RTO 2nd         Boise ID
Foote Robert M.   SP4 11B20 3rd       20-Jul-70    
Fourqurean James E.   CPT       Sep-70     Tampa FL
Fox Michael J.   SP4 RTO & Mortarman Weapons   Sep-70   Sep-71 Janesville WI
Frank David A.   PFC RTO 3rd   Apr-69   Jul-69 Cayucos CA
Franklin Robert E.   SSG 11B40 1st       2-Nov-70    
Frederick Douglas Ray Fritz PFC Rifleman 3rd   18-Apr-69   7-Jul-69 Eaton CO
Freeman Charles D. Charlie Brown SP4 M-60 Machinegunner 2nd 2nd 5-Oct-69 WIA 28-May-70 by booby-trap 2-Jun-70 McAlester OK
Froehlich Gary     PFC 11B20 3rd   Dec-67 On Feb. 22 1968 was wounded on a Midnight Raid.  On March 4, 1968 was wounded at LZ Liz when VC got on the LZ...  Took out the bunker and was the only one that survived that night... 4-Mar-68 West Windsor NJ
Gallagher Paul Brian Roach SGT Mortarman & Special Weapons Weapons   7-Jan-69   7-Jan-70 Conifer CO
Gallardo Domingo     PFC 11B10 3rd       12-Oct-70    
Gawthorp Gregory C.   PFC 11B10 Weapons       22-Sep-70    
Glesener William     1LT 1542 3rd   Aug-68 LZ Liz, Thunder, Dragon, Charlie Brown & Cork. Aug-69 Salida CO
Goad Gary David   SGT Rifleman 3rd 3rd 20-Oct-68 Wounded 8-Nov-68. Returned to field in Jan-69. Came back to the rear in June/July of 1969 for the armor job. Oct-69 Meador WV
Gore John L.   PFC 11C10 Weapons       16-Nov-70 Hartford CT
Grabowski Edward John Gabby SP4 Rifleman and RTO 2nd   11-Oct-68 Outstanding Soldier of B Company and RTO for LTC George V. Ellis during week of July 21-27, 1969. 9-Oct-69 Rutland VT
Greene Robert K.   SGT 11B40 3rd       19-Apr-70    
Gross, Jr. Virgil F.   SP4 11B20 HQ       5-Jun-70    
Guertin Richard B.   SP4 11B20 2nd       3-Aug-70    
Gunderson James John   SGT Rifleman     17-Apr-69 KIA 15-Nov-69   Superior WI
Haar Marvin Lee Horrible PFC Rifleman 2nd 1st 25-Apr-68 The company suffered heavy casualties from mines and booby traps.  I was wounded by a bouncing betty northwest of Quang Ngai city on 23-Aug-68. 1-Sep-68 Elmore OH
Hafner Tim     SP4 RTO 2nd   6-Jul-70   5-Jul-71    
Hall David     PFC 11B10 2nd       5-Oct-70    
Hambly Robert Michael Mike PFC 11D10     Jul-70 WIA 15-Sep-70 Sep-70    
Hamm Bernard     SP4                
Harding Owen K.   1LT Platoon Leader Weapons       1-Aug-70    
Hardman George E.   SP4 11B20 2nd       16-Aug-70    
Harless Jerry W.   SGT 11B40 HQ       15-May-70    
Harlow David Hugh   SGT       20-Jul-69 KIA 31-Mar-70   Amory MS
Harner Joseph     PFC       Oct-70     Petersburg VA
Harris, Sr. Allen     PFC 11B10 3rd       6-Oct-70    
Hartman Robert Joel   SSG Platoon Sgt, 11B40 2nd   30-Apr-69   7-Apr-70 LaCrosse WI
Hayes Lyle Dennis   PFC       3-Oct-70 KIA 26-Nov-70   Pierz MN
Hazzard John A.   SP4 11B20 1st       25-Jul-70    
Hedgesbeth Lawrence     PVT 11B10 HQ       12-Mar-70    
Heilig, Jr. Robert Frank   CPL Rifleman     24-Apr-69 KIA 16-Oct-69   East St. Louis IL
Heinen Michael A.   SP4 11B20 and RTO 1st 1st Feb-68 Served on Fire Base Liz Nov-68 St. Cloud MN
Helmer Michael L.   SGT 11B40 2nd       9-Oct-70    
Hency Richard Lee   PFC RTO, Pointman, 11B10 1st   10-Sep-69 WIA Jul-70 23-Jul-70 Battle Creek MI
Henderson Robert     CPT Company Commander CP       14-Jan-71    
Hendricks David P.   CPT Commander              
Henry Bruce A.   PFC       Sep-70     Rixford PA
Hicks Loyd     SGT Squad Leader 1st            
Higgins James L.   SGT                
Hill Benny C.   SGT                
Hill Dennis N.   PFC 11B10 3rd       15-Aug-70    
Hill Richard E.   SP4 11B20 1st       23-Jul-70    
Hoekstra Steven A.   PFC 11B10 3rd       1-Dec-70    
Hollerman James E.   PFC 11B10 2nd       10-Jan-71    
Hollingsworth Joseph Kelly   PFC   3rd   3-Jan-69 KIA 19-Apr-69   Gloster MS
Hollowell Timothy     PFC       Sep-70     Long Island NY
Holmes Joseph     CPL Rifleman     14-Jul-69 KIA 16-Oct-69   Atlanta GA
Hopper Duane P.   SGT 11C40 HQ       19-Apr-70    
Hosey Ronnie L.   SGT 11B40 3rd       21-Aug-70    
Hunt Ralph Wommack   PFC &nbps;     23-Feb-70 Died 1-Aug-70   San Gabriel CA
Inman Terry A.   PFC       Oct-70     Marshalltown IA
Irizarry Francisco     PFC 76Y30 HQ       16-Jan-71    
Jackson William L.   SGT 11B40 2nd       8-Oct-70    
Jacoeb David C.   SP4 11B20 SD       25-Jul-70    
Jarrett, Jr. Claude Burton   SGT 11B40, Squad Leader 2nd 3rd 68   68    
Jensen James Paul   CPL   3rd   12-Jan-69 KIA 19-Apr-69   Tremonton Utah
Johnson Daniel L.   SP4 11B20 Weapons       17-Mar-70    
Johnson Milton     SP4                
Johnston Gary     SGT                
Jones Kenneth A.   SP4 11B20 Weapons       8-Sep-70    
Jones Steve   Hillbilly SP4 Rifleman 2nd 1st 16-Aug-69   16-Feb-70 Berea KY
Kahre Donald Lee   SGT   2nd   19-Feb-70 KIA 15-Sep-70   Evansville IN
Kawaihalau William   Duke SSG   1st         Kapaa HI
Kitchens Larry N.   PVT 11B10 3rd       6-Aug-70    
Kline Arthur W.   A/SGT 11B20 HQ       8-Jul-70    
Knight Robert D.   PFC       Oct-70     Luekin TX
Koppen Gary     SP4         WIA 15-Sep-70      
Laduke Robert     PFC       Sep-70     Colonie NY
Laney Jerry Wayne   PFC Rifleman 2nd   1-Sep-68 KIA 15-Jan-69   Monroe NC
Laun Herbert E.   1LT Platoon Leader 3rd       22-Jan-71    
Lavigne, Jr. George M.   SSG 11B40 3rd       18-Nov-70    
Lawhorn Jerry D.   SGT 11B40 SD       11-Jan-70    
Lewis James M.   SP4 11B20 HQ       1-Jul-70    
Liberti Steven J.   SP4 11B20 1st       21-Dec-70    
Linehan Richard Joseph Rick SSG Platoon Leader Weapons   Oct-68 WIA 15-Jan-69 Oct-69 Toledo OH
Little Roy L.   SP4 11B20 HQ       1-Jul-70    
Logan Michael H.   SP4 11B20 1st       25-Jul-70    
Lopez, Jr. Arturo     SP4 11B20, Rifleman 3rd   11-Oct-69 KIA 28-May-70   El Paso TX
Lozano Joe     PFC 11B10 3rd       11-Oct-70    
Mageors Ronald G. Tex SGT 11B40     4-Jul-69 Rifleman and RTO during field tour July to November. Co. B saw extensive combat during the summer months of 69. Got lucky more than once during this time but the best luck was securing a rear job in Bn S-1 shop. Spent rest of my tour working in the Awards section. Had the privilege and honor of working on David Winder's Recommendation for the Medal of Honor. I am proud to have been a member of the Americal Division and especially the 11th. Brigade. Tex 3-Jul-70 Freeport TX
Magruder Lawson W.   1LT       Sep-70     Austin TX
Mangham Lenwood     SSG             Cayce SC
Mankin Charles G.   SP4 11B20, Rifleman 3rd   Sep-69 WIA 28-May-70 Jun-70 Arlington VA
Mann Ronald E.   SGT RTO 2nd   16-Sep-70   15-Sep-71 Fairfield IL
Manning Jerry     PFC Rifleman     8-Jun-69 KIA 13-Jul-69   Houston TX
McCombie Albert J.   PFC 11B10 1st       21-Dec-70    
McGaw, Jr. King     PVT 11B10 HQ       11-Jun-70    
McIntyre John R.   SGT 11B40 2nd       6-Oct-70    
McKinney, Jr. Dwight A.   PFC 11B10 2nd   7-Jan-70 KIA 24-May-70 (Drowned crossing the Song Tra Khuc River)   Saginaw MI
Miller Michael D.   SP4 11B20 1st       25-Jul-70    
Mines James G.   PFC                
Moore Alexander     SP4 11B20 1st       7-Sep-70    
Moore Cornnell     PFC 11C10 HQ       23-Apr-70    
Moreno Anthony     PFC 11B10 Weapons       20-Sep-70    
Morrison Robert L.   1SG 11D50 HQ       27-Mar-70    
Morton Bruce     SP4 RTO Weapons   17-Oct-68 Minor shrapnel wound on 01/15/1969, rather embarassing place, tender to sit down. Petroski took care of it for 33 days when I was wounded again on LZ Cork by friendly fire, Petroski's. 15-May-69 Louisville KY
Moses Jesse Lee   SP4       2-Jul-70 KIA 4-Aug-70   Wilmington DE
Moya Eloy O.   SP4 11C20 Weapons       8-Oct-70    
Mushtare Robert J. Mushy SP4 RTO CP   4-Apr-69   28-Apr-70 Carthage NY
Nadeau Gilbert J.   PV2       Oct-70     Cohoes NY
Neff Arnold D.   SP4 11B20 3rd       26-Jul-70    
Newbold, Jr. Linwood R.   PFC 11B10 Weapons       23-Sep-70    
Norman Martin   Bud the Shadow Norman PFC             Columbus IN
North, Jr. John F.   SSG 11B40 SD       25-Mar-70    
Nowak Henry C. Hank SP4 Rifleman     4-Nov-70 Got my first M-16 that didn't jamb after three rounds when Cpt Henderson rotated back to the world three months into my tour in the bush. DEROS two weeks early when Americal stood-down at end of tour. 15-Oct-71 Reseda CA
O'Connor, III Leon P.   PFC 11B10 TDY       3-Aug-70    
Olson Richard Ralph   SP4       9-Feb-69 KIA 8-Aug-69   Minneapolis MN
Pace Roger E.   PFC 11B10         10-Jan-71    
Page Roger E.   SP4                
Pardee Richard     SGT                
Parker Carl E.   PFC 11B10 SD       22-Jul-70    
Parsons Roland Edward Punji SGT 11B40 3rd   15-Jan-69   15-Jan-70 Charleston WV
Payne James W.   2LT Platoon Leader 1st       2-Nov-70    
Pearson Robert   Bob SP5 81mm Mortar FDC, Medical Aidman Weapons   Oct-68 It was me that fixed up Morton's butt from the scrapnel every a.m. on LZ Cork, not Ski. Jun-69 Little Silver NJ
Pemberton Dennis     SGT   1st         Apache Junction AZ
Pennywell Walter     SP4       Sep-70     Fresno CA
Perman Jack L.   PFC 11B10 2nd       10-Jan-71    
Perry John R.   SP4 11B20 1st       31-Aug-70    
Petitt Andy B.   SP4 11B20 1st       25-Jul-70    
Pettigrew Benford     SP4 11B20 HQ       12-May-70    
Petty Thomas E. Tom LT Platoon Leader 3rd Platoon 1-Jan-69 to 19-Jul-69, Company Commander 7-Jul-69 to 1-Aug-69, also Company Commander for E Company 1-Aug-69 to 12-Dec-69 3rd & CP   29-Dec-68 WIA 8-Jan-69, 10-Mar-69, and 20-Jul-69 12-Dec-69 Oklahoma City OK
Pike James H.   PFC       Sep-70     Centreville AL
Pizzuto Frank     SP4                
Plumley James William Little Jim SP4 11C 3rd 2nd 15-Oct-70   21-Sep-71 Greer SC
Pope Rhoderick H.   SFC 11B4H CP       29-Oct-70    
Porterfield Leslie     SP4 11B20 2nd       6-Aug-70    
Powell Nathan     PFC 11B10 2nd       25-Nov-70    
Price Jeffrey A.   PFC 11B10 Weapons       8-Oct-70    
Pruitt Paul David Sweeney PFC 11B10 1st 2nd 16-Jul-69   15-Oct-69 Blackwell MO
Quaye Raymond L.   PFC 11B10 1st       10-Sep-70    
Ragin John F.   SP4                
Raiser Donald R.   PFC 11B10 2nd       31-Aug-70    
Raney Joe C.   SGT Squad Leader, Platoon Sergeant 1st   Jan-69   11-Aug-69 Marysville WA
Redd William L.   PFC       Oct-70     Rockwell City IA
Redmond Charles     PFC 11B10 2nd       24-Sep-70    
Reska Craig Thomas   PFC       22-Sep-70 KIA 12-Nov-70 when truck he was riding in hit a mine.   Novi MI
Reynolds Larry F.   PFC 11B10 1st       11-Oct-70    
Riley Kenneth H.   SP4 11B20 2nd       6-Aug-70    
Riley Richard M. Roto SP4 RTO     Aug-70   Aug-71 Houston TX
Ripley Richard David Rip PFC RTO for Artillery FO     1-Jan-70   1-Jan-71 Howard City MI
Roane McKinley J.   SP4                
Roel Moises   Moe, Tex-Mex SGT Squad Leader, Acting Platoon SGT 1st 2nd 8-Aug-70   4-Aug-71 San Antonio TX
Rose Thomas Elden   SP4 Rifleman     26-Oct-68 KIA 19-Jul-69   Findlay OH
Rudenski Henry   Recondo Rudenski PFC                
Russo Ronald Salvatore   SGT         KIA 27-Jan-68   New York NY
Rutherford Mike M   SGT Rifleman     Aug-70 Early out for school. Feb-71 Waynesville MO
Sapp Victor     PFC 11B10 3rd       1-Oct-70    
Sarosy James N.   SGT 11B40     Oct-68 WIA Jan-69 Oct-69 Valley Stream NY
Scrum Randall W.   SGT       70        
Searle William J.   PFC 11B10 2nd       21-Dec-70    
Schultz Richard H.   SP4 11B20 1st       6-Aug-70    
Shiel Gary L.   PFC 11B10 1st       5-Oct-70    
Shields Roger D.   PFC 11B10 3rd       5-Oct-70    
Simms William H.   PFC       Sep-70     Decatur IL
Simpson Peter G.   SP4 11B20 1st       13-Jan-71    
Slanovich George J.   PFC 11B10 2nd       10-Sep-70    
Smith Gregory A.   1LT Platoon Leader 1st   Jan-69   2-Jan-70 Webster Groves MO
Smith James M.   PFC 11B10 2nd       17-Dec-69    
Spriggs Steven L.   SP4 11B20 1st       8-Aug-70    
Squires John W.   PFC 11B10 1st       11-Jan-71    
Squires Stuart J.   PFC 11B10 2nd       9-Oct-70    
Stasiak Jerry R.   PFC 11B10 2nd       16-Dec-70    
Stephans Robert K.   SP4 11C20 Weapons       9-Oct-70    
Stevens William R.   SP4 11B20         12-Jul-70    
Stevenson Patrick L.   SP4                
Sykes Michael   Blood Red Sykes SP4             Adams TN
Tarantino Lou Gabriel   SGT Squad Leader     26-May-70   15-Apr-71 Dallas TX
Tate Christopher     SP4 11B20 1st       6-Oct-70    
Taylor Cecil     SP4       Sep-70     Ingram KY
Taylor Edward C.   PFC 11B10 3rd       6-Oct-70    
Taylor Edward J.   SP4 11B20 1st       21-Sep-70    
Teeac Jacob G.   SGT 11C40 HQ       17-Apr-70    
Terhaar Gary W.   SP4 11B20 SD       23-Jun-70    
Thompson Willie Clyde   PFC Rifleman 1st 3rd 22-Apr-69 WIA 4-Aug-69 6-Aug-69 Sylvania GA
Tomasini Sandor M.   1LT Platoon Leader 2nd       1-Jan-71    
Turk Steven C.   SGT       70        
Turner Michael A.   SP4       Sep-70     Morenci MI
Turner Raymond John   SGT Squad Leader 1st   Feb-70   Aug-70 Acosta PA
Turpin Robert   Turpin the Terror SP4             Norfolk VA
Usalis Anthony W.   SP4                
Vaden Don     SGT 11C40 Weapons       16-Nov-70    
Vigalone Frank J.   PFC 11B10 Weapons       23-Nov-70    
Villegas Mark A.   2LT Platoon Leader 3rd       30-Jan-71    
Vitale James K.   PFC 11B10 2nd       8-Sep-70    
Wabis James E.   SP4       Sep-70     Ludington MI
Wagner Philip J.   SGT 11B40, Rifleman 2nd 2nd 17-Oct-68   17-Oct-69 West Orange NJ
Walters Mitchell     PFC 11B10 1st       23-Nov-70    
Waterman Gary L.   PFC 11B10 1st       8-Oct-70    
Waiting George E.   PFC 11B10 2nd       1-Sep-70    
Wehr Marvin Francis   SP4 Rifleman 2nd   21-Aug-68 KIA 15-Jan-69   Sigourney IA
West Mark A.   SP4       Sep-70     Chillicothe OH
Westerkamp Desmond     SP4 11B20 1st       31-Aug-70    
Whaley David E.   SP4 11B20 2nd       30-Jul-70    
White Gregory K.   1LT Platoon Leader 2nd       12-Sep-70    
White Larry D.   SP4 11B20 HQ       8-Jul-70    
Whitt Larry J.   SP4 11B20 3rd       17-Aug-70    
Wicker, Jr. Walter Guy   CPL Rifleman     18-Aug-69 KIA 14-Oct-69   Siler City NC
Wilcox Thomas Dewey   CPL 11B10 1st 1st 15-Jan-68 KIA 4-Jun-68   Marion IA
Wilkens Jerry W.   PFC 11C10 Weapons       16-Nov-70    
Williams Charles J.   PFC 11B10 3rd       23-Nov-70    
Williams Charles O. Hubcap SGT Rifleman     Aug-71   Oct-71 Indianapolis IN
Williams Cornelius     PFC 11B10 1st       31-Aug-70    
Williams Troy L.   SP4 11B20 2nd       17-Aug-70    
Wilson David M.   SP4 11B20 3rd       17-Aug-70    
Woidt Bruce D.   SGT 11B40 HQ       8-Feb-70    
Woldt Bruce D.   SP4                
Wood Jack J.   PFC 11B10 2nd       17-Aug-70    
Worpell Mark S.   PFC       Oct-70     Detroit MI
Yarder Patrick L.   SGT 11B40 1st       7-Oct-70    
Yiehl Ban A.   SP4 11B20 1st       17-Aug-70    
York Gary             Oct-68   Oct-69    
Young Benny D.   SP4 11B20 CP       8-Jul-70    
Young Jimmy Randle   PFC         KIA 19-Mar-68   Oil Trough AK
Zasimowicz Aleksander     PFC RTO           New Brunswick NJ
Zittergruen Louis Lloyd   PFC 11B10 2nd   12-Jan-70 KIA 17-Jul-70   Monona IA

Page Divider

Main Page

Page Divider